Espacoso Humaita
Espacoso Humaita Rio de Janeiro apartment is located 3.3 km from the São Salvador Square and merely 5 minutes' walk from Espaco Cultural Municipal Sergio Porto. This apartment is situated within 7 km of Estação D Pedro II Central train station and near Humaita bus station.
The apartment lies in the Zona Sul district of Rio de Janeiro and offers access to the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market, which is a mere 8 minutes' walk away. The laid-back Praia do Leme Beach is also set 3.2 km away.
Espacoso Humaita apartment provides guests with a dressing room, as well as such modern comforts as air conditioning. For added convenience, a separate toilet are available at this accommodation. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts dryers and bath sheets.
For those who want to cook their own meals, Espacoso Humaita apartment provides self-catering options such as coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Espacoso Humaita apartment?
Guests of Espacoso Humaita apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba", placed 2.8 km away. Other sights are the bronze statue "Estatua de Carlos Drummond de Andrade" (2.9 km) as well as Indian Museum (1.4 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Espacoso Humaita apartment?
A stay at Espacoso Humaita apartment begins at $161. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Espacoso Humaita apartment?
Guests of Espacoso Humaita apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Taberna Dos Imigrantes, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Cafe HUM is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.